rae faba

thank you for following and supporting my 2020 adventures. it’s been a heck of a year and i can’t wait to do it all again in 2021! a recap of the crusherEX can be found here.

ohio state time trial championship

in 2021, my newly founded race club, team mandalore, will launch. brew dog and i will be herding and supporting some of our favourite friends as we wander the coutryside looking for races and bike parties!

brew dog, the adventuring australian kelpie, dressed up for meatloaf night

usa cycling categories (lic #523222)
mtb endurance / xc cat2
cx cat4
track cat4
road cat4

achievements
2019: usa cycling state champion, time trial women 40-45
2019: eott series 3rd place, co-ed fixed gear
2018: eott series champion, women fixed gear
2018: usa cycling state time trial 3rd place, women 35-39
2017: usa cycling state championship roadrace 3rd place, women 35-39

stats for 2020: 2,430 miles. 99,301 ft. 195 rides. 7 races

2020 memberships & volunteerism
owayo cycling brand ambassador
team stelleri performance training, 4th year member
mentor, shenanigans cycling
social cycling coordinator, kent cycle
supporter, ohio city bicycle co-op
usa cycling safe sport certified

2020 participation
ombc tecumseh’s revenge xc, scioto ohio
roadapple roubaix, garrettsville ohio (4th completion)
turbo gravel time trial 2, madison ohio (1st place)
mclain farm gravel, hammondsville ohio (6th place)
ride on jeremy’s ride, wooster ohio
eastern ohio time trial, deerfield, ohio (2nd place)
the crusher ex 100

stats for 2019: 3,324 miles, 145,194 ft, 252 rides, 25 races

2019 participation
twin sizzler expert road race, medina ohio
races at the lake criterium series, munroe falls ohio
cleveland velodrome mass start & time trial series, cleveland ohio
butler memorial criterium races, butler pennsylvania
cherohala challenge, tellico plains tennessee (5th completion)
ombc west branch xc, ravenna ohio (4th place)
ombc chestnut ridge xc, columbus ohio (3rd place)
331 racing austin badger xc, medina ohio (2nd place)
cleveland metroparks mtb race, bedford ohio (3rd place)
the iceman cometh slush cup, traverse city michigan (6th place)
eastern ohio time trial series, deerfield ohio
roadapple roubaix, garrettsville ohio (3rd completion)
blue streak time trial, dayton ohio (2nd place)
neocx whiskey island cx, cleveland ohio
neocx state championship race, ravenna ohio